Skidow.Com - Info skidow.com

skidow.com receives about 600 unique visitors and 2,160 (3.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,670.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank skidow.com is ranked number 593,588 in the world and 0.00012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Houston, TX, 77092, United States and links to network IP address 192.185.217.117. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - skidow.com

How popular is skidow.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,160 (3.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
593,588 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00012% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 17.9%25.6%55086
Germany 13.8%6.8%112128
Guinea 8.1%10.0%608
Russian Federation 2.3%2.5%327503
Belarus 1.4%5.8%33891
Ukraine 0.5%0.7%193636

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
member.skidow.com
81.24%75.99%3.5
social.skidow.com
52.20%24.01%1.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush skidow.com
Domain:
  skidow.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  7
Page Authority:
  15
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
11
Total Backlinks:
  22
Follow Links:
  21
Nofollow Links:
  1
Referring Domains:
  3
Referring IPs:
  3

How socially engaged is skidow.com?

Facebook:
  45
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much skidow.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$4.00
Monthly Revenue:
$120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,460.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 553$2.60
Germany 147$0.71
Belarus 125$0.17
Guinea 216$0.11
Russian Federation 54$0.11
Ukraine 15$0.02

How much money do skidow.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.52
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$15.61
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$189.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
125
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,764
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
45,798
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 61$0.29
Germany 43$0.21
Belarus 13$0.02
Russian Federation 3$0.01
Ukraine 2$0.00
Guinea 4$0.00

How much is skidow.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,670.21

Where is skidow.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.185.217.117
ASN:
AS20013 
ISP:
CyrusOne LLC 
Server Location:
Houston
TX
77092
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.185.217.117

How fast does skidow.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1591 ms) 55 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://social.skidow.com/assets/application-8c4253190ad32f7ca18ba17da10ece944f47f5888f4d6b5951909cc2b8852b64.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://social.skidow.com/assets/application-33accc849c3362e85f5ba9c599bc0a193a8bf8f9212306***41bcb64607cf57a2.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Noto+Sans:400,700
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=PT+Sans:400,700

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,100 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 411 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <h2>Welcome to Skidow!</h2> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h4>A new way to connect</h4> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="legend text-center">Sign Up</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="user_name" type="text" name="user[name]" class="form-control"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="user_password" type="password" name="user[password]" class="form-control"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="user_city" type="text" name="user[city]" class="form-control no-icon"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <select id="user_birth_year" name="user[birth_year]" class="form-control">Year 2016 2015…1918 1917 1916</select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <select id="user_birth_month" name="user[birth_month]" class="form-control no-icon">Month January…ember December</select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <select id="user_birth_day" name="user[birth_day]" class="form-control no-icon">Day 1 2 3 4 5…26 27 28 29 30</select> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="user_religion" type="text" name="user[religion]" class="form-control no-icon"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input type="submit" name="commit" class="btn btn-success btn-block"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/users" class="btn btn-default btn-block">Login</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-xs-6"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <legend>Global Settings</legend> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="?locale=en" class="locale-active">English (US)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="?locale=pt-BR" class="">Português (PT-BR)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="?locale=es" class="">Español (ES)</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <hr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="nav nav-pills">contatc@skidow.com</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="/" class="navbar-brand"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-xs-12 text-center">Copyright 2016</div> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://social.skidow.com/assets/application-33accc849c3362e85f5ba9c599bc0a193a8bf8f9212306***41bcb64607cf57a2.css (expiration not specified)
http://social.skidow.com/assets/application-8c4253190ad32f7ca18ba17da10ece944f47f5888f4d6b5951909cc2b8852b64.js (expiration not specified)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-998.min.js (60 minutes)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 11.6KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://social.skidow.com/ could save 11.6KiB (***% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 3KiB (43% reduction).

Compressing http://social.skidow.com/assets/logo-sm.png could save 3KiB (43% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (13% reduction).

Minifying http://social.skidow.com/ could save 2.1KiB (13% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

skidow.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

skidow.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to skidow.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS eva.ns.cloudflare.com 3586
NS ed.ns.cloudflare.com 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2016-01-17
Domain Age:
9 months 19 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.register.com...
Domain Name: skidow.com
Registry Domain ID: 1995218737_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.register.com
Registrar URL: http://www.register.com
Updated Date: 2016-01-17T20:13:45Z
Creation Date: 2016-01-17T20:13:45Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-01-17T20:13:45Z
Registrar: Register.com, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 9
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8773812449
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9027492701
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext.:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9027492701
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext.:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Pkwy West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9027492701
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext.:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: eva.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: ed.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-17T20:13:45Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

The data in Register.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Register.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Register.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Register.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Register.com.
Register.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SKIDOW.COM
Registrar: REGISTER.COM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 9
Whois Server: whois.register.com
Referral URL: http://www.register.com
Name Server: ED.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: EVA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 25-oct-2016
Creation Date: 17-jan-2016
Expiration Date: 17-jan-2021

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 05 Nov 2016 14:17:47 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 384 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
skidow.com widget